Best sellers
-
Pfeil Arkansas slipstone
€50.25
Pfeil Arkansas slipstone for sharpening gouges and woodcarving tools. Size: 110 x 40 x 8 mm
-
Tormek T-8 Sharpening Machine
€850.00
The T-8 model improves the accuracy and safety in edge tool sharpening thanks to two new innovations, a Square Edge Jig and a Truing and Dressing Tool with screw feed. These developments also make the sharpening more user friendly.
-
Truing Tool TT-50
€91.19
Trues the grindstone exactly round and flat. Guided by the Universal Support, which also guides the jigs. Screw feed with dual knobs for smooth feed across the stone. The cutting depth can be set within 0,25 mm (0,01").
-
Flexcut Deluxe set
€290.40
Deluxe Starter Set has everything a new wood carver needs. It includes 16 interchangeable blades, cutting knife, quick connect handle and a mallet power handle.
-
Shinwa® 3-D Mitre Square
€19.25
Can be used for marking 45° and 90° mitres on battens or counterbattens. This saves time and increases precision in making mitre joints. Size: 169 x 63 x 73 mm
-
-
HR Kataba 265
€8.47
Hoja de recambio para serruchos Kataba, Kataba mango pistola y Kataba mango madera
-
-
-
-
Pneumatic Chisel DAN 96
€506.99
Light and powerful, the pneumatic chisel DAN 96 will be a valid help for your work. Designed for sculptors, wood carvers and wooden-works lovers, it is used by craftsmen and carpenters to manufacture furniture, to restore works, and in carpentry.
-
-
Pfeil Arkansas slipstone
€50.25Pfeil Arkansas slipstone for sharpening gouges and woodcarving tools. Size: 110 x 40 x 8 mm
-
Tormek T-8 Sharpening Machine
€850.00The T-8 model improves the accuracy and safety in edge tool sharpening thanks to two new innovations, a Square Edge Jig and a Truing and Dressing Tool with screw feed. These developments also make the sharpening more user friendly.
-
Truing Tool TT-50
€91.19Trues the grindstone exactly round and flat. Guided by the Universal Support, which also guides the jigs. Screw feed with dual knobs for smooth feed across the stone. The cutting depth can be set within 0,25 mm (0,01").
-
Flexcut Deluxe set
€290.40Deluxe Starter Set has everything a new wood carver needs. It includes 16 interchangeable blades, cutting knife, quick connect handle and a mallet power handle.
-
Shinwa® 3-D Mitre Square
€19.25Can be used for marking 45° and 90° mitres on battens or counterbattens. This saves time and increases precision in making mitre joints. Size: 169 x 63 x 73 mm
-
-
HR Kataba 265
€8.47Hoja de recambio para serruchos Kataba, Kataba mango pistola y Kataba mango madera
-
-
-
-
Pneumatic Chisel DAN 96
€506.99Light and powerful, the pneumatic chisel DAN 96 will be a valid help for your work. Designed for sculptors, wood carvers and wooden-works lovers, it is used by craftsmen and carpenters to manufacture furniture, to restore works, and in carpentry.
-