Best sellers
-
-
Pfeil V-parting tool - Sweep 16
€39.40
Pfeil V-Parting tools, sweep 16 - 35º. Available in: 1 - 3 - 6 and 8 mm.
-
Black Arkansas Sharpening stones
€40.77
Set of 4 black Arkansas sharpening stones in small format. The black Arkansas stones are harder than white stones. Delivered in a wooden box.
-
Starter pfeil set with mallet
€160.59
Roll-case with 5 tools and one mallet, the set includes the following tools: 1/14, 5/8, 7/14, 12/6, carving knife ( pfeil nr. 2 ) and wooden carver's mallet (white beech wood).
-
Synthetic cleaning stone Nagura
€5.10
Synthetic stone for cleaning and unclogging the surface of the sharpening stones and for creating a fine polishing paste. Dimensions: 72 x 23 x 19 mm
-
Wild olive wood
€7.93
Hard, dense heartwood with a lively grain for turning and carving, for knife handles or inlay work. The natural oil content makes it particularly resistant to water and soiling.
-
DMD diamond stone with support
€55.30
DMD diamond combination stone grit 400 / 1000 with support, for sharpening and flattening japanese stones.
Size of stone: 203x70x8 mm
-
Pfeil long bent - Sweep 7L
€38.62
Pfeil long bent gouge, sweep 7L. Available in: 4 - 6 - 10 - 14 - 18 - 20 - 25 - 30 and 35 mm.
-
Piedra afilado Gr. 1000
€49.71
Super stone series, sharpening stone grain size 1000, for general sharpening purpose. Size: 210 mm x 70 mm x 20 mm
-
-
Double Jaw Honing Jig
€17.69
Double jaw jig for precisely sharpening straight-bladed cutting tools. Minimum blade length 60mm, compatible with all bench stones.
-
Pfeil long bent - Sweep 5L
€35.63
Pfeil long bent gouge, sweep 5L. Available in: 5 - 8 - 12 - 16 - 20 - 25 - 30 and 35 mm.
-
-
Pfeil V-parting tool - Sweep 16
€39.40Pfeil V-Parting tools, sweep 16 - 35º. Available in: 1 - 3 - 6 and 8 mm.
-
Black Arkansas Sharpening stones
€40.77Set of 4 black Arkansas sharpening stones in small format. The black Arkansas stones are harder than white stones. Delivered in a wooden box.
-
Starter pfeil set with mallet
€160.59Roll-case with 5 tools and one mallet, the set includes the following tools: 1/14, 5/8, 7/14, 12/6, carving knife ( pfeil nr. 2 ) and wooden carver's mallet (white beech wood).
-
Synthetic cleaning stone Nagura
€5.10Synthetic stone for cleaning and unclogging the surface of the sharpening stones and for creating a fine polishing paste. Dimensions: 72 x 23 x 19 mm
-
Wild olive wood
€7.93Hard, dense heartwood with a lively grain for turning and carving, for knife handles or inlay work. The natural oil content makes it particularly resistant to water and soiling.
-
DMD diamond stone with support
€55.30DMD diamond combination stone grit 400 / 1000 with support, for sharpening and flattening japanese stones.
Size of stone: 203x70x8 mm
-
Pfeil long bent - Sweep 7L
€38.62Pfeil long bent gouge, sweep 7L. Available in: 4 - 6 - 10 - 14 - 18 - 20 - 25 - 30 and 35 mm.
-
Piedra afilado Gr. 1000
€49.71Super stone series, sharpening stone grain size 1000, for general sharpening purpose. Size: 210 mm x 70 mm x 20 mm
-
-
Double Jaw Honing Jig
€17.69Double jaw jig for precisely sharpening straight-bladed cutting tools. Minimum blade length 60mm, compatible with all bench stones.
-
Pfeil long bent - Sweep 5L
€35.63Pfeil long bent gouge, sweep 5L. Available in: 5 - 8 - 12 - 16 - 20 - 25 - 30 and 35 mm.