Best sellers
-
-
-
Pfeil - Sweep 1S
€29.89
Pfeil straitght shape, bevelled on both sides 1S. Available in: 2 - 3 - 5 - 8 - 10 - 12 - 14 - 16 - 18 - 20 -25 - 30 - 35 and 40 mm.
-
Linolja®, linseed oil
€9.08
Ra Linolja®, raw, untreated linseed oil, a pure natural product, dries slowly so penetrates deep into the wood, polishes well. Format: 1 L
-
-
SVM-140 Knife Sharpening Jig
€54.43
Tormek SVM-45 long knife jig, this new knife jig is developed especially for long and flexible knives, e.g. filleting knives. Its larger width, 140 mm (5½"), stabilizes a long and thin blade and the jig copes with blades longer than 160 mm (6¼").
-
Kunz spokeshave straight blade
€25.31
Kunz spokeshave nr. 51 A, straight blade, adjustable blade. Length: 250 mm, blade width 52 mm.
-
-
Tool roll for carving tools
€19.88
Tool roll for carving tools. Maximum length of the tool 295 mm, maximum diameter of the handle 32 mm. Tools not included
Large: 10 pockets
Small: 6 pockets
-
PA-70 Honing Compound Tormek
€13.94
Honing compound PA-70 of Tormek, for application on the leather honing wheels. Grain size 3 micron (average). Removes the burr and polishes the edge to a mirror finish
-
Gilder's knife
€28.13
Gilders knife to cut the gold leaf. Available in two sizes: 15 cm / 19 cm (blade length).
-
Shell Gold dissolvable in water
€47.07
Shell gold is Powder Gold with Gummi Arabicum. Packed in small plastic tins.It is watersoluble and is to be applied as water colours. Three formats available.
-
-
-
Pfeil - Sweep 1S
€29.89Pfeil straitght shape, bevelled on both sides 1S. Available in: 2 - 3 - 5 - 8 - 10 - 12 - 14 - 16 - 18 - 20 -25 - 30 - 35 and 40 mm.
-
Linolja®, linseed oil
€9.08Ra Linolja®, raw, untreated linseed oil, a pure natural product, dries slowly so penetrates deep into the wood, polishes well. Format: 1 L
-
-
SVM-140 Knife Sharpening Jig
€54.43Tormek SVM-45 long knife jig, this new knife jig is developed especially for long and flexible knives, e.g. filleting knives. Its larger width, 140 mm (5½"), stabilizes a long and thin blade and the jig copes with blades longer than 160 mm (6¼").
-
Kunz spokeshave straight blade
€25.31Kunz spokeshave nr. 51 A, straight blade, adjustable blade. Length: 250 mm, blade width 52 mm.
-
-
Tool roll for carving tools
€19.88Tool roll for carving tools. Maximum length of the tool 295 mm, maximum diameter of the handle 32 mm. Tools not included
Large: 10 pockets
Small: 6 pockets
-
PA-70 Honing Compound Tormek
€13.94Honing compound PA-70 of Tormek, for application on the leather honing wheels. Grain size 3 micron (average). Removes the burr and polishes the edge to a mirror finish
-
Gilder's knife
€28.13Gilders knife to cut the gold leaf. Available in two sizes: 15 cm / 19 cm (blade length).
-
Shell Gold dissolvable in water
€47.07Shell gold is Powder Gold with Gummi Arabicum. Packed in small plastic tins.It is watersoluble and is to be applied as water colours. Three formats available.