Best sellers
-
DMD sharpening stone
€32.80
DMD sharpening stone grit 400 / 1000. Double sided sharpening stone for tools and also used as a trueing block for japanese water stones. Size: 203x70x8 mm
-
Juego 2 piedras King para gubias
€25.31
King sharpening stone for carving tools, the set consist in two stones (Gr. 1000)
-
Aceite de camelia
€6.99
Camellia oil is ideal to protect Japanese knives. It is acid free, odorless. Bottle: 100 ml
-
Shellac bleached clear
€18.25
Astra shellac, bleached, highly transparent shellac, for clear polishes.
-
Pfeil Spoon Bent - 3a
€27.91
Pfeil spoon bent gouge, sweep 3a. Available in: 3 - 5 - 8 - 12 - 16 - 20 - 25 and 30 mm.
-
Japanese stone grit 800 / 5000
€83.51
Combination super stone series, honing stone grain size 800/5000, for sharpening and honing. Size: 210 mm x 70 mm x 20 mm.
-
Hook knife
€18.84
Frost® Hook Knife No. 164, single bevel for right-hander. Curvature radius approx. 12 mm, Blade length 50 mm, Overall length 160 mm.
-
Medium-sized tools set D4
€92.01
Medium-sized tools set D 4 in plastic slipcase, contents: pfeil carving knife, 3 carving tools ( D1/8, D8/7 and D12/6). Blade length: 85 mm - overall length 200 mm
-
-
Lignea®, Tung Oil
€24.92
Lignea, the oil obtained from the fruits of the tung tree, has many uses both indoors and out, e.g. for indoor and outdoor furniture, decks, flooring, turned items, musical instruments, wooden toys and wooden boats and can be used for impregnating fabrics and even masonry.
-
Piedras multiforme para afilar gubias (King)
€25.31
King honing stone for carving tools, the set consist in two stones (Gr. 4000)
-
Piedra afilado Gr. 8000
€74.57
Super stone series, honing stone grain size 8000, for removing the burr after sharpening and to achieve a polished blade. Size: 210 mm x 70 mm x 20 mm.
-
DMD sharpening stone
€32.80DMD sharpening stone grit 400 / 1000. Double sided sharpening stone for tools and also used as a trueing block for japanese water stones. Size: 203x70x8 mm
-
Juego 2 piedras King para gubias
€25.31King sharpening stone for carving tools, the set consist in two stones (Gr. 1000)
-
Aceite de camelia
€6.99Camellia oil is ideal to protect Japanese knives. It is acid free, odorless. Bottle: 100 ml
-
Shellac bleached clear
€18.25Astra shellac, bleached, highly transparent shellac, for clear polishes.
-
Pfeil Spoon Bent - 3a
€27.91Pfeil spoon bent gouge, sweep 3a. Available in: 3 - 5 - 8 - 12 - 16 - 20 - 25 and 30 mm.
-
Japanese stone grit 800 / 5000
€83.51Combination super stone series, honing stone grain size 800/5000, for sharpening and honing. Size: 210 mm x 70 mm x 20 mm.
-
Hook knife
€18.84Frost® Hook Knife No. 164, single bevel for right-hander. Curvature radius approx. 12 mm, Blade length 50 mm, Overall length 160 mm.
-
Medium-sized tools set D4
€92.01Medium-sized tools set D 4 in plastic slipcase, contents: pfeil carving knife, 3 carving tools ( D1/8, D8/7 and D12/6). Blade length: 85 mm - overall length 200 mm
-
-
Lignea®, Tung Oil
€24.92Lignea, the oil obtained from the fruits of the tung tree, has many uses both indoors and out, e.g. for indoor and outdoor furniture, decks, flooring, turned items, musical instruments, wooden toys and wooden boats and can be used for impregnating fabrics and even masonry.
-
Piedras multiforme para afilar gubias (King)
€25.31King honing stone for carving tools, the set consist in two stones (Gr. 4000)
-
Piedra afilado Gr. 8000
€74.57Super stone series, honing stone grain size 8000, for removing the burr after sharpening and to achieve a polished blade. Size: 210 mm x 70 mm x 20 mm.