Best sellers
-
500 imitation gold leaves
€41.14
500 imitation gold leaves, colour: 2 1/2 - orange -. Format: 14 x 14 cm. Delivery in 20 booklets of 25 leaves each booklet.
-
Arbortech TurboPlane
€141.45
The Arbortech TURBOPlane™ is a universal wood carving blade that can be used in a number of ways to create different profiles and finishes. From being used flat, to create large flat surfaces and edging to trays etc. or used at an angle to provide shallow cuts for fine shaping and wood workmanship.
-
copy of Gold leaf 24 Karat
€89.00
25 leaves of pure genuine gold - 24 carats transfer, made in Germany. This kind of gold leaf is suitable for interior and exterior gilding. Format: 80 x 80 mm
-
Gilder's cushion - small
€61.18
Gilder cushio n made of genuine, fine leather as an underlay for cutting gold and silver leaf. For the optimal application for the gilder corresponding straps are attached on the back.
-
-
Pfeil Reverse - Sweep 25
€29.12
Pfeil reverse bent gouge, sweep 25. Available in: 2 - 3 - 6 - 10 - 13 - 20 - 25 and 30 mm.
-
-
-
-
Pfeil Marking knives
€22.01
Pfeil marking knives beveled on both sides, the blade can be guided on the left or right side of a straightedge or square. Available in two sizes.
-
Stone Grader SP-650
€26.15
For changing the function of the grindstone. The fine side grades the stone for a 1000 grit finish. The coarse side of the grader reverses the stone to normal fast grinding. Activates a glazed stone.
-
LA-120 Leather Honing Wheel
€65.73
Tormek Profiled Leather Honing Wheel for the inside honing and polishing of turning gouges, carving gouges and V-tools. Mounts outside the standard honing wheel.
-
500 imitation gold leaves
€41.14500 imitation gold leaves, colour: 2 1/2 - orange -. Format: 14 x 14 cm. Delivery in 20 booklets of 25 leaves each booklet.
-
Arbortech TurboPlane
€141.45The Arbortech TURBOPlane™ is a universal wood carving blade that can be used in a number of ways to create different profiles and finishes. From being used flat, to create large flat surfaces and edging to trays etc. or used at an angle to provide shallow cuts for fine shaping and wood workmanship.
-
copy of Gold leaf 24 Karat
€89.0025 leaves of pure genuine gold - 24 carats transfer, made in Germany. This kind of gold leaf is suitable for interior and exterior gilding. Format: 80 x 80 mm
-
Gilder's cushion - small
€61.18Gilder cushio n made of genuine, fine leather as an underlay for cutting gold and silver leaf. For the optimal application for the gilder corresponding straps are attached on the back.
-
-
Pfeil Reverse - Sweep 25
€29.12Pfeil reverse bent gouge, sweep 25. Available in: 2 - 3 - 6 - 10 - 13 - 20 - 25 and 30 mm.
-
-
-
-
Pfeil Marking knives
€22.01Pfeil marking knives beveled on both sides, the blade can be guided on the left or right side of a straightedge or square. Available in two sizes.
-
Stone Grader SP-650
€26.15For changing the function of the grindstone. The fine side grades the stone for a 1000 grit finish. The coarse side of the grader reverses the stone to normal fast grinding. Activates a glazed stone.
-
LA-120 Leather Honing Wheel
€65.73Tormek Profiled Leather Honing Wheel for the inside honing and polishing of turning gouges, carving gouges and V-tools. Mounts outside the standard honing wheel.