Best sellers
-
Tormek replacement wheel
€132.64
Tormek Orginal Replacement Wheel (SG-200), grit 220. This hard-bond stone is suitable for pre-sharpening 2-layer blades as well as chromium-vanadium steel and HSS.
-
Kunz Pocket Plane 100
€18.39
Small pocket plane Kunz nº 100 for small projects. Adjustable blade with a knob.
-
Polished agate burnisher nº 25
€41.04
Polished agate burnisher nº 25, with the agate burnisher you could create a mirror finish when it is used to the dry gilded piece.
-
-
Dozuki compact saw
€30.31
Japanese Dozuki saw, compact and handy. For mobile use or maximum control in detail cuts across and along the grain. Blade length: 180 mm
-
-
Pfeil Abegglen detail carving
€42.91
Pfeil abegglen detail carving knife, these knives have 2 cutting edges. One side with round cutting edge and the other one with hollow cutting edge.
-
-
Carver's mallet, hornbeam
€41.72
Pfeil carver's mallet, turned from a single piece of wood and is sanded smooth. Available in three sizes.
-
Piedra combinada Gr. 120/1000
€21.91
Combination sharpening stone, grain size: 120/1000
for grinding down notches and general sharpening purposes. This is an ideal beginner’s stone.
Size: 175 mm x 55 mm x 25 mm
-
-
Polished agate burnisher nº 21
€25.35
Polished agate burnisher nº 21, with the agate burnisher you could create a mirror finish when it is used to the dry gilded piece.
-
Tormek replacement wheel
€132.64Tormek Orginal Replacement Wheel (SG-200), grit 220. This hard-bond stone is suitable for pre-sharpening 2-layer blades as well as chromium-vanadium steel and HSS.
-
Kunz Pocket Plane 100
€18.39Small pocket plane Kunz nº 100 for small projects. Adjustable blade with a knob.
-
Polished agate burnisher nº 25
€41.04Polished agate burnisher nº 25, with the agate burnisher you could create a mirror finish when it is used to the dry gilded piece.
-
-
Dozuki compact saw
€30.31Japanese Dozuki saw, compact and handy. For mobile use or maximum control in detail cuts across and along the grain. Blade length: 180 mm
-
-
Pfeil Abegglen detail carving
€42.91Pfeil abegglen detail carving knife, these knives have 2 cutting edges. One side with round cutting edge and the other one with hollow cutting edge.
-
-
Carver's mallet, hornbeam
€41.72Pfeil carver's mallet, turned from a single piece of wood and is sanded smooth. Available in three sizes.
-
Piedra combinada Gr. 120/1000
€21.91Combination sharpening stone, grain size: 120/1000
for grinding down notches and general sharpening purposes. This is an ideal beginner’s stone.
Size: 175 mm x 55 mm x 25 mm -
-
Polished agate burnisher nº 21
€25.35Polished agate burnisher nº 21, with the agate burnisher you could create a mirror finish when it is used to the dry gilded piece.