Best sellers
-
Polished agate burnisher nº 22
€31.25
Polished agate burnisher nº 22, with the agate burnisher you could create a mirror finish when it is used to the dry gilded piece.
-
Pfeil Palm Carving - Set B
€217.30
Pfeil palm carving tools, set ( B ) of 8 tools with linden wood stand.
-
Pfeil Roll-case with 25 tools
€914.76
Pfeil Roll-case with 25 tools for woodcarving, large set for challenging carving projects. Roll-case sewn of rugged canvas.
-
-
Pfeil Dog Leg Chisel
€27.77
Pfeil Dog Leg Chisel for finishing rectangular depressions. Available in: 6 - 8 - 10 and 12 mm.
-
Linolja®, linseed oil bleached
€19.25
Linolja®, cold-bleached, especially bright and colour-fast. Pre-oxidation makes this oil dry much faster and slightly bleached. Format: 1 L
-
Pfeil linoleum - Set B
€138.30
Pfeil linoleum set, the B set includes the following tools: L5/3 - L7/6 - L7/10 - L9/5 - L11/1 - L12/1
-
Diafold®-All-Purpose Sharpener
€28.70
Diafold®-All-Purpose Sharpener, ideal for travelling: the ideal tool for sharpening outdoor knives, gardening tools, axes, scissors or carbide cutters. Highly efficient and wear endurant due to a coating of monocrystalline* diamonds. With protective folding handle. Size: 110 x 23 mm
-
-
SVS-32 Short Tool Jig
€26.60
For straight shanked tools, such as wood chisels, carving gouges and tools for power carvers.
-
SVM-45 Knife Jig
€43.20
For most knives. Width 45 mm (1¾"). Long knives need to be stiff. Min. blade length 60 mm (2 3/8"). Also for carver’s draw knives.
-
Rust eraser
€7.38
These rubberised abrasive blocks provide an effective means of removing surface rust from valuable knives without damaging the blades. Using water as a lubricant, the rust is »erased«. Size: 80x50x20 mm
-
Polished agate burnisher nº 22
€31.25Polished agate burnisher nº 22, with the agate burnisher you could create a mirror finish when it is used to the dry gilded piece.
-
Pfeil Palm Carving - Set B
€217.30Pfeil palm carving tools, set ( B ) of 8 tools with linden wood stand.
-
Pfeil Roll-case with 25 tools
€914.76Pfeil Roll-case with 25 tools for woodcarving, large set for challenging carving projects. Roll-case sewn of rugged canvas.
-
-
Pfeil Dog Leg Chisel
€27.77Pfeil Dog Leg Chisel for finishing rectangular depressions. Available in: 6 - 8 - 10 and 12 mm.
-
Linolja®, linseed oil bleached
€19.25Linolja®, cold-bleached, especially bright and colour-fast. Pre-oxidation makes this oil dry much faster and slightly bleached. Format: 1 L
-
Pfeil linoleum - Set B
€138.30Pfeil linoleum set, the B set includes the following tools: L5/3 - L7/6 - L7/10 - L9/5 - L11/1 - L12/1
-
Diafold®-All-Purpose Sharpener
€28.70Diafold®-All-Purpose Sharpener, ideal for travelling: the ideal tool for sharpening outdoor knives, gardening tools, axes, scissors or carbide cutters. Highly efficient and wear endurant due to a coating of monocrystalline* diamonds. With protective folding handle. Size: 110 x 23 mm
-
-
SVS-32 Short Tool Jig
€26.60For straight shanked tools, such as wood chisels, carving gouges and tools for power carvers.
-
SVM-45 Knife Jig
€43.20For most knives. Width 45 mm (1¾"). Long knives need to be stiff. Min. blade length 60 mm (2 3/8"). Also for carver’s draw knives.
-
Rust eraser
€7.38These rubberised abrasive blocks provide an effective means of removing surface rust from valuable knives without damaging the blades. Using water as a lubricant, the rust is »erased«. Size: 80x50x20 mm