Best sellers
-
-
-
Pfeil catalogue
Pfeil woodcarving tools catalogue, you can download it in pdf format. Click Download catalogue pfeil.
-
Santoku Damascus knife
€132.56
Japanese knife where sweden steel is thrust into damascus, the perfect combination between two cultures. Santoku knife available in 180 mm.
-
SVS-50 Multi Jig
€66.86
For an exact replication of the shape on turning skew chisels with a straight or curved edge. Thanks to a unique design the jig also copes with oval section skews.
-
SVA-170 Tormek Axe Jig
€18.15
Tormek Axe Jig for sharpening carving and carpenter’s axes. The head of the axe supports freely on the rubber lined stop so you can follow the shape of an individual edge, straight or curved.
-
25 leaves of orange gold 22 cts double
€79.62
25 leaves of orange gold 22 carats double, 80x80 mm.
Made in Germany
-
Scraping Plane Mujingfang
€18.82
Mujingfang mini scraping plane, adjustable cutting angle (85º - 110º).
-
Kunz Rabbet Plane 75
€34.78
Kunz rabbet plane nº 75, adjustable mouth. For finishing rabbets and working close to the corners.
-
Arbortech Pro Guard
€41.25
The Pro Guard works with Arbortech's Industrial Woodcarver Blade and Arbortech Pro 4, to be used as a depth gauge, as well as, serve as a straight cutting guide. For fitting on 100 and 115 mm angle grinders.
-
Saburr-Tooth wheel medium
€69.31
Sabuur-Tooth wheel round, medium for woodworking. Diameter 105 mm, bore size 22 mm
-
Gilder’s tip for gold leaves 3"
€18.21
Gilder’s tip for gold leaves, pure squirrel hair set in cardboard. It is used to pick up pieces of gold leaves and put them on the bole. Size: 3 1/2 "
-
-
-
Pfeil catalogue
Pfeil woodcarving tools catalogue, you can download it in pdf format. Click Download catalogue pfeil.
-
Santoku Damascus knife
€132.56Japanese knife where sweden steel is thrust into damascus, the perfect combination between two cultures. Santoku knife available in 180 mm.
-
SVS-50 Multi Jig
€66.86For an exact replication of the shape on turning skew chisels with a straight or curved edge. Thanks to a unique design the jig also copes with oval section skews.
-
SVA-170 Tormek Axe Jig
€18.15Tormek Axe Jig for sharpening carving and carpenter’s axes. The head of the axe supports freely on the rubber lined stop so you can follow the shape of an individual edge, straight or curved.
-
25 leaves of orange gold 22 cts double
€79.6225 leaves of orange gold 22 carats double, 80x80 mm.
Made in Germany
-
Scraping Plane Mujingfang
€18.82Mujingfang mini scraping plane, adjustable cutting angle (85º - 110º).
-
Kunz Rabbet Plane 75
€34.78Kunz rabbet plane nº 75, adjustable mouth. For finishing rabbets and working close to the corners.
-
Arbortech Pro Guard
€41.25The Pro Guard works with Arbortech's Industrial Woodcarver Blade and Arbortech Pro 4, to be used as a depth gauge, as well as, serve as a straight cutting guide. For fitting on 100 and 115 mm angle grinders.
-
Saburr-Tooth wheel medium
€69.31Sabuur-Tooth wheel round, medium for woodworking. Diameter 105 mm, bore size 22 mm
-
Gilder’s tip for gold leaves 3"
€18.21Gilder’s tip for gold leaves, pure squirrel hair set in cardboard. It is used to pick up pieces of gold leaves and put them on the bole. Size: 3 1/2 "