Best sellers
-
DMT Dia Sharp grit coarse
€75.65
DMT Dia Sharp sharpening stone, grit coarse (approx. 325). Dimensions: 203x76x10 mm
-
Exclusive Yanagiba knife
€401.37
This knives are forged by the blacksmith Itsuo Doi and is one of the highest-grade, superb examples of Sakai Knives. Yanagiba knife available 270 mm.
-
Exclusive Deba knife
€387.96
This knives are forged by Mr. Keijiro Doi and is one of the highest-grade, superb examples of Sakai Knives. Deba knife available in 150 mm.
-
Tormek® Rotating Base
€57.75
Enables you to easily rotate the machine 180° and lock it with complete stability. It makes it easy to alternate between sharpening/honing or sharpening towards or away from the edge. Fits all models: T-7, T-3, 2000, 1200.
-
Saburr-Tooth wheel coarse
€69.31
Sabuur-Tooth wheel round, coarse for woodworking. Diameter 105 mm, bore size 22 mm
-
Bullnose VERITAS
€180.68
VERITAS bullnsoe, two planes in one. Use it as a bullnose plane or remove the toe piece for chisel configuration by loosening the brass locking knob.
-
Block Plane Mujingfang
€41.05
Mujingfang block plane, body made of ebony wood, HSS blade with a wedge. Designed for end grain work or in any situation where a single handed operation is required.
-
Kunz® No. 3 Smoothing Plane
€59.98
Kunz® No. 3 Smoothing Plane, Good bench planes are an essential part of every well equipped workshop.
-
Kunz® Plus Smoothing Plane Nr 4
€245.00
This smoothing plane, out of the new Kunz series “Kunz plus”, bribes through precise technology and use of top quality materials such as domestic cherry. The adjustment of the blade (lateral and depth) is done by only one screw, a technique, which was developed first with the legendary Norris planes.
-
Pfeil Heavy Gouges set
€403.32
Set of 4 heavy gouges pfeil, the 4 most important heavy-duty gouges in a rugged canvas roll-up case. The set includes: D/60 - 2/60 - 5/60 and 7/50.
-
-
Dozuki Saw 240 mm
€35.21
Japanese Dozuki saw, the most popular model for precise cuts in furniture making, craft work and detail work. Blade length: 240 mm
-
DMT Dia Sharp grit coarse
€75.65DMT Dia Sharp sharpening stone, grit coarse (approx. 325). Dimensions: 203x76x10 mm
-
Exclusive Yanagiba knife
€401.37This knives are forged by the blacksmith Itsuo Doi and is one of the highest-grade, superb examples of Sakai Knives. Yanagiba knife available 270 mm.
-
Exclusive Deba knife
€387.96This knives are forged by Mr. Keijiro Doi and is one of the highest-grade, superb examples of Sakai Knives. Deba knife available in 150 mm.
-
Tormek® Rotating Base
€57.75Enables you to easily rotate the machine 180° and lock it with complete stability. It makes it easy to alternate between sharpening/honing or sharpening towards or away from the edge. Fits all models: T-7, T-3, 2000, 1200.
-
Saburr-Tooth wheel coarse
€69.31Sabuur-Tooth wheel round, coarse for woodworking. Diameter 105 mm, bore size 22 mm
-
Bullnose VERITAS
€180.68VERITAS bullnsoe, two planes in one. Use it as a bullnose plane or remove the toe piece for chisel configuration by loosening the brass locking knob.
-
Block Plane Mujingfang
€41.05Mujingfang block plane, body made of ebony wood, HSS blade with a wedge. Designed for end grain work or in any situation where a single handed operation is required.
-
Kunz® No. 3 Smoothing Plane
€59.98Kunz® No. 3 Smoothing Plane, Good bench planes are an essential part of every well equipped workshop.
-
Kunz® Plus Smoothing Plane Nr 4
€245.00This smoothing plane, out of the new Kunz series “Kunz plus”, bribes through precise technology and use of top quality materials such as domestic cherry. The adjustment of the blade (lateral and depth) is done by only one screw, a technique, which was developed first with the legendary Norris planes.
-
Pfeil Heavy Gouges set
€403.32Set of 4 heavy gouges pfeil, the 4 most important heavy-duty gouges in a rugged canvas roll-up case. The set includes: D/60 - 2/60 - 5/60 and 7/50.
-
-
Dozuki Saw 240 mm
€35.21Japanese Dozuki saw, the most popular model for precise cuts in furniture making, craft work and detail work. Blade length: 240 mm