Best sellers
-
Flexcut Detail knife KN13
€18.50
Flexcut detail knife, the Detail Knife has a very fine point for making the very narrow cuts associated with detailing. Its straight 1-1/2" blade can accommodate larger stock removal if needed.
-
Flexcut roughing knife
€19.67
Flexcut roughing knife, this knife features a straight, 2" blade for heavier stock removal with a rounded durable point.
-
Flexcut chip carving knife KN15
€17.96
Flexcut chip carving knife KN15, this is Flexcut's traditional chip carving knife. It is honed, polished and ready to carve. Overall length: 150 mm - blade length: 30 mm
-
Pfeil butt chisels - set
€121.79
Set of 4 Pfeil butt chisels in wooden stand. These chisels allows maximum cutting control by allowing you to get very close to the work piece. Flor cleaning up and fitting joints.
-
Pfeil curved adz
€120.26
Pfeil curved adzes, forged from quality tool steel, hardened and sharpened. Two different models.
-
VERITAS Carving Vise
€170.48
Veritas carving vise adjustable in all three axes. This vise allows you to position your workpiece in the most convenient orientation for the work you are doing.
-
Gouge for sculpture
€43.56
Gouge for sculpture, to use with the neumatic chisel DAN 96. Available in 8 - 20 - 30 mm.
-
Gouge long bent for DAN 96
€54.45
Long bent gouge for sculpture, to use with the neumatic chisel DAN 96. Available in 10 - 16 mm
-
Diamond DMT® Diafold® Fine / Coarse
€46.67
Diamond Diafold® coarse / fine, grit ~ 600/325 , ideal for travelling: the ideal tool for sharpening outdoor knives, gardening tools, axes, scissors or carbide cutters. Highly efficient and wear endurant due to a coating of monocrystalline* diamonds. With protective folding handle. Size: 110 x 23 mm.
-
Diamond Whetstone® Mini
€28.18
Diamond Whetstone® Mini, in a leather sheath, excellent for quickly sharpening router bits, small tools and knives. Size 111 x 23 x 5 mm, grit ~ 600.
-
DMT Diamond Stone Duo Sharp
€112.87
Diamond DMT stone Duo Sharp, grit fine / coarse. Dimensions: 203x67x9,5 mm. Diamond stone with two opposite plates of different grains. The stress-free sandwich construction guarantees flatness. Excellent for trueing and for sharpening cutting edges of all kinds
-
DMT stone holder
€22.00
DuoBase Bench Stone Accessory can be used with all DuoSharp® Bench Stones or any 6" x 2" stone. Provides 2" knuckle clearance for ease of use. Rubber feet secure the base and stone to the work bench or counter. Features a convenient handle on the underside for moving the stone over a large work piece for maximum versatility
-
Flexcut Detail knife KN13
€18.50Flexcut detail knife, the Detail Knife has a very fine point for making the very narrow cuts associated with detailing. Its straight 1-1/2" blade can accommodate larger stock removal if needed.
-
Flexcut roughing knife
€19.67Flexcut roughing knife, this knife features a straight, 2" blade for heavier stock removal with a rounded durable point.
-
Flexcut chip carving knife KN15
€17.96Flexcut chip carving knife KN15, this is Flexcut's traditional chip carving knife. It is honed, polished and ready to carve. Overall length: 150 mm - blade length: 30 mm
-
Pfeil butt chisels - set
€121.79Set of 4 Pfeil butt chisels in wooden stand. These chisels allows maximum cutting control by allowing you to get very close to the work piece. Flor cleaning up and fitting joints.
-
Pfeil curved adz
€120.26Pfeil curved adzes, forged from quality tool steel, hardened and sharpened. Two different models.
-
VERITAS Carving Vise
€170.48Veritas carving vise adjustable in all three axes. This vise allows you to position your workpiece in the most convenient orientation for the work you are doing.
-
Gouge for sculpture
€43.56Gouge for sculpture, to use with the neumatic chisel DAN 96. Available in 8 - 20 - 30 mm.
-
Gouge long bent for DAN 96
€54.45Long bent gouge for sculpture, to use with the neumatic chisel DAN 96. Available in 10 - 16 mm
-
Diamond DMT® Diafold® Fine / Coarse
€46.67Diamond Diafold® coarse / fine, grit ~ 600/325 , ideal for travelling: the ideal tool for sharpening outdoor knives, gardening tools, axes, scissors or carbide cutters. Highly efficient and wear endurant due to a coating of monocrystalline* diamonds. With protective folding handle. Size: 110 x 23 mm.
-
Diamond Whetstone® Mini
€28.18Diamond Whetstone® Mini, in a leather sheath, excellent for quickly sharpening router bits, small tools and knives. Size 111 x 23 x 5 mm, grit ~ 600.
-
DMT Diamond Stone Duo Sharp
€112.87Diamond DMT stone Duo Sharp, grit fine / coarse. Dimensions: 203x67x9,5 mm. Diamond stone with two opposite plates of different grains. The stress-free sandwich construction guarantees flatness. Excellent for trueing and for sharpening cutting edges of all kinds
-
DMT stone holder
€22.00DuoBase Bench Stone Accessory can be used with all DuoSharp® Bench Stones or any 6" x 2" stone. Provides 2" knuckle clearance for ease of use. Rubber feet secure the base and stone to the work bench or counter. Features a convenient handle on the underside for moving the stone over a large work piece for maximum versatility