Best sellers
-
Violin-maker's knives
€12.95
Violin maker's knives, made of special steel. These knives can be easily resharpened because they are tempered through to the backside.
-
Piedra Combinada Gr. 3000/8000
€107.78
Naniwa combination Superstone series, honing stone grain size 3000/8000, for removing the burr after sharpening and to achieve a polished blade. Size: 210 mm x 70 mm x 20 mm.
-
Pfeil V-parting tool - Sweep 14
€35.26
Pfeil V-Parting tools, sweep 14 - 55º. Available in: 2 - 4 - 6 - 8 - 10 - 12 - 14 and 20 mm.
-
Pfeil long bent - Sweep 8L
€40.46
Pfeil long bent gouge, sweep 8L. Available in: 4 - 7 - 10 - 13 - 16 - 18 - 20 - 25 - 30 and 35 mm.
-
Naniwa Trueing Block
€18.82
Naniwa Hard ceramic block for trueing Japanese waterstones quickly and accurately. The stones are worked wet on the block until plane. Silicon carbide abrasive. Size: 170 x 50 x 30 mm, grain 220.
-
Gold leaf Rosenoble Double 23,75 Carat extra-thick+
€79.74
25 leaves of genuine gold Rosenoble Double 23,75 carats extra thick+. Format: 80 x 80 mm
-
Bruyèreholz - Handle Scales
€66.14
Wood harvested from the root stock of the French wild briar tree has been sought after by pipe makers for centuries due to its beautifully figured grain and high resistance to heat.
-
-
-
Bronze-head mallet
€42.18
Bronze-head mallet for woodcarving, weight approx. 500 gr. These kind of mallets are heavier than wooden mallets, this requires less effort to obtain the same results. The mallets are shock absorbing and easy on your arms.
-
-
Kataba saw 265 mm
€20.50
Japanese Kataba saw with traditional wood handle, straight handle for accurate tenon shoulders and dovetail cutting. Blade length: 265 mm
-
Violin-maker's knives
€12.95Violin maker's knives, made of special steel. These knives can be easily resharpened because they are tempered through to the backside.
-
Piedra Combinada Gr. 3000/8000
€107.78Naniwa combination Superstone series, honing stone grain size 3000/8000, for removing the burr after sharpening and to achieve a polished blade. Size: 210 mm x 70 mm x 20 mm.
-
Pfeil V-parting tool - Sweep 14
€35.26Pfeil V-Parting tools, sweep 14 - 55º. Available in: 2 - 4 - 6 - 8 - 10 - 12 - 14 and 20 mm.
-
Pfeil long bent - Sweep 8L
€40.46Pfeil long bent gouge, sweep 8L. Available in: 4 - 7 - 10 - 13 - 16 - 18 - 20 - 25 - 30 and 35 mm.
-
Naniwa Trueing Block
€18.82Naniwa Hard ceramic block for trueing Japanese waterstones quickly and accurately. The stones are worked wet on the block until plane. Silicon carbide abrasive. Size: 170 x 50 x 30 mm, grain 220.
-
Gold leaf Rosenoble Double 23,75 Carat extra-thick+
€79.7425 leaves of genuine gold Rosenoble Double 23,75 carats extra thick+. Format: 80 x 80 mm
-
Bruyèreholz - Handle Scales
€66.14Wood harvested from the root stock of the French wild briar tree has been sought after by pipe makers for centuries due to its beautifully figured grain and high resistance to heat.
-
-
-
Bronze-head mallet
€42.18Bronze-head mallet for woodcarving, weight approx. 500 gr. These kind of mallets are heavier than wooden mallets, this requires less effort to obtain the same results. The mallets are shock absorbing and easy on your arms.
-
-
Kataba saw 265 mm
€20.50Japanese Kataba saw with traditional wood handle, straight handle for accurate tenon shoulders and dovetail cutting. Blade length: 265 mm